Search


$695,000
16499 W LIMESTONE Drive
Surprise, AZ 85374
MLS# 6423723
3 beds  |  2 baths


16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374
  1 / 66  
16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 Great Room & Casual Dining Kitchen With A View 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 Good Feng Shui 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 Formal Dining Formal Living Formal Living Formal Living & Dining Formal Dining 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 Great Room & Casual Dining Casual Dining, Great Room, Breakfast Bar Views, Views, Views 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 WOW, Want A View Breakfast Bar All New Kitchen Views While You Cook All New Black Stainless Steel Appliance 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 Master Suite With Slider & Great Views Master Suite On It Own Side Of Home For Privacy 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 All New Master Suite Bath With Jacuzzi 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 2nd Bedroom With Views Views, WOW 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 3rd Bedroom 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 Newly Remodeled 2nd Bath Laundry With New Granite Counter, New Hoses Washer + New Vent On Dryer Back Patio With New Awning With Wind Detector & Romote Control There Is A Special Place For Your Wine Cooler 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 Good Feng Shui 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374

Property Description
Win Big, ASSUMABLE LOW VA LOAN + Totally Remodeled +Gorgeous Sunrise & Sunset Views From Private Backyard Oasis!!!,+ Straight Down Fairway On Granite Falls South 5th Hole, PRICELESS!!! Enter Through Courtyard w/Fountain, Lovely Rock Facing Front Of Home To Open Floor Plan With VIEWS, Newer A/C,+ New Tile Throughout, 3'' Baseboards, Plantation Shutters, Kitchen w/Granite Counter, Black SS, Ceramic Cooktop, Granite In Laundry Room, Separate Side Of Home Master Suite w/Slider + Views, All New Master Suite Bath, Granite Counters, Sinks, Plumbing + Jacuzzi Tub++. 2nd & 3rd BR w/ Remodeled Adjacent Bath. Freshly Painted O/S & I/S + Front & Backyard Redone w/Grass, Rolling Water Feature, New Retractable Awning + BBQ, ++. 4 Pages In Home Of Items Done. Extended Garage+New Cabinets++.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-06-24
List Price: $695,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $695,000
List Date: 2022-06-17
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K27
House Number: 16499
Compass: W
Street Name: LIMESTONE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Surprise
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85374
Zip4: 6263
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 35
Assessor's Parcel #: 350
Assessor Number: 232-35-350
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 35 SUN CITY GRAND - THE PINNACLE MCR 046116
Subdivision: SUN CITY GRAND - THE PINNACLE
Tax Municipality: Surprise
Taxes: 3884
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2282
Price/SqFt: 304.56
Horses: N
Model: Stonecrest
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 10010
Approx Lot Acres: 0.23
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Sun City Grand
Marketing Name: Golf Course Stonecrest
Elementary School: Dysart Elementary School
Jr. High School: Dysart High School
High School: Dysart High School
Elem School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
High School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
Out of Area Schl Dst: 089
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Sunrise Blvd And Goldwater Canyon Dr
Directions: Sunrise Blvd, West On Goldwater Canyon Dr, South On Limestone Dr To Home On Left on GOLF COURSE!!!
Geo Lat: 33.645445
Geo Lon: -112.415716
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 2W
Section: 36
Lot Number: 35
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 100
HOA Fee: 1674
HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
HOA Name: Sun City Grand-CAM
HOA Telephone: 623-546-7444
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 5,000
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 5000
Disclosure Fees HOA: 130
Other Fees HOA: 100
Other Fees Description: HOA CAP IMPROVEMENT
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 139.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2021
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2021
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2014
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2021
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Soft Water Loop
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: VA
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Assume - Qualify
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.0013.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Game Room12.0012.0013.0013.00
Living Room17.0017.0013.0013.00
Dining Room12.0012.0014.0014.00
Breakfast Room8.008.008.008.00
Kitchen14.0014.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Updated: August - 17 - 2022

16499 W LIMESTONE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 - MLS# 6423723

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 18th of August 2022 01:35 PM