Search


$457,500
19049 W PALO VERDE Drive
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
MLS# 6108823
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2602 sqft


19049 W PALO VERDE Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
  1 / 36  
19049 W PALO VERDE Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 19049 W PALO VERDE Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 Entryway Inside entry way Large great room with expanded slider Great room and dining or den Kitchen with Large island Expended Slider and Breakfast area Kitchen with upgraded Cabinets and large island Kitchen with upgraded Quartz countertops and backsplash Kitchen with Stainless steel appliances, quartz counters and upgraded cabinets Oversized Kitchen Island Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Large Pantry Extended Slider Extended Slider to large patio Den or Dining room Den or dining room - perfect or barn doors. Master Bath with freestanding tub and oversized shower Master vanities Master shower Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom 1/2 Bath Guest Bedroom Guest Bedroom walk in Closet Guest bath with extended vanity Guest Bedroom Guest bedroom with Walk in Closet Oversized patio 19049 W PALO VERDE Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 3 car garage Back of home.

Property Description
BE IN YOUR NEW HOME BY THE END OF THE YEAR! This is a must see. Photos are of a previous listing. 4 bedrooms 3 full baths plus a flex space and an over size garage. You'll be captivated immediately by the impressive 10 foot ceilings and 8' interior doors! Delight in this impressive dream kitchen that overlooks the massive great room and dining room! Large Kitchen Island with Quartz counter tops and designer back splash and upgraded Gray Shaker cabinets. Beautiful 16'' X 32'' Tile through out with upgraded carpet in the bedrooms. Large lots and wonderful patio for impressive entertaining. Come take a look at this brand new home. Home will be completed near the end of the year. Come make this one yours. Don't fight the resale game, purchase a new home!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-01-25
List Price: $457,500
Status: Pending
Current Price: $457,500
List Date: 2020-07-27
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L28
House Number: 19049
Compass: W
Street Name: PALO VERDE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Litchfield Park
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85340
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 32
Assessor's Parcel #: 376
Assessor Number: 502-32-376
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 37 ZANJERO TRAILS PHASE 1C PARCEL 35A PHASE 2 REPLAT MCR 145237
Subdivision: ZANJERO TRAILS PHASE 1C PARCEL 35A PHASE 2 REPLAT
Tax Municipality: Litchfield Park
Tax Year: 2019
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2602
Price/SqFt: 175.83
Horses: N
Model: 2492
Builder Name: Homes by Towne
Year Built: 2020
Approx Lot SqFt: 7756
Approx Lot Acres: 0.178
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: Windrose
Marketing Name: Windrose
Elementary School: Belen Soto Elementary School
Jr. High School: Belen Soto Elementary School
High School: Canyon View High School
Elem School Dist #: 079 - Litchfield Elementary District
High School Dist #: 216 - Agua Fria Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 303 and Bethany Home
Directions: Exit loop 303 & go West on Bethany Home. Turn Left on 189th Avenue and Right on Palo Verde Drive. Model is located at 5933 N 189th Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Geo Lat: 33.521481
Geo Lon: -112.468449
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-01-25
Under Contract Date: 2021-01-25
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 2W
Section: 16
Lot Number: 37
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 60
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Windrose at Zanjero
HOA Telephone: 480-921-7500
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 60
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 14
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-318-9029
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-318-9029
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E; Tinted; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Engy Star (See Rmks); Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: No Interior Steps; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng One Room
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Extnded Lngth Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone; Low VOC Paint
Construction Status: Under Construction
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Programmable Thmstat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr; Gas Hot Water Heater; Low Flow Fixtures; WaterSense Faucet(s); WaterSense Showerhead; WaterSense Toilet(s)
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Desert Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front; Irrigation Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.4013.4016.1616.16
Bedroom 213.8313.8311.0011.00
Bedroom 319.6619.6611.0011.00
Great Room10.8310.8325.1625.16
Dining Room13.1613.1611.5011.50
Kitchen13.5013.50

Listing Office: Towne Brokerage Services, Inc

Last Updated: January - 25 - 2021

19049 W PALO VERDE Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - MLS# 6108823

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 3rd of March 2021 07:42 AM